January 15, 2011

JC LIVE'11 : Music For Humanity Karachi-29th Jan



A charity concert where all proceedings go to flood victims.
We bring you....

Quarter Pounder
Unaad
Method 41 (from Hyderabad)
Prophecy
Seven and a Half
Access Denied
AND
The Red Stones

For your Musical Entertainment.

Don't forget to check out the Food Court:
Dunkin Donuts
Pizza Hut
Live BBQ
Biryani Centre

So here's what you need to know:
Ticket Cost is Rs 300/-
Attendees must carry their official school/college/university id cards.
Timing: 10am to 2pm
Date: 29th January 2011 (Saturday)
Venue: Beaconhouse Jubilee Campus

For Queries contact :
Saad Qazi 0322-2339894
Minha Allibhoy 03332356962
Umer Malik 03212920076
Muhammad Ahmad Hayat 03334440020
Subayyal Ilyas 03234044284
Muzzamil Patel 03333833016
Nimrah Bader 03008213366

About

EventsPakistan.Com is your guide to the Entertainment events all over Pakistan. We cover all sort of events,Concerts,Launches, Exhibitions,Conferences,Seminars and Plays.At the moment we are operating in Lahore,Karachi,Islamabad,Quetta and Multan.

 
© Copyright eventspakistan.com™ 'All Rights reserved - |